2021 Entry List,  Course Car: Tim Jones

 

0.  Tim Gore/

  1. Aziz Tejpar/TBC Ford Escort RS1800, 1975 RAC Rally Winner
  2. Rob Channing/Darren Hardy Rothmans Ford Escort Mk2
  3. Louise Aitken-Walker/TBC Ford Escort RS1800
  4. Bror Danielsson/Mark de Jong Porsche 911
  5. Dave Turner/Jamie Turner Ford Escort
  6. Eian Pritchard/Stuart Pegg Ford Escort RS1800 POO505R 1976 RAC Rally Winner
  7. Stig Andervang/Paul Willetts Ford Escort
  8. Steve Harkness/Eric Ball Ford Escort RS1800
  9. Cahal Curley/Jerry Bailey Stratos
  10.  Gary Russell/Fiona Scarrett Porsche 911
  11. Neil Brighton/Steve Newcombe Renault 5Turbo TDC
  12. Adam Marsden/ Audi Quattro Turbo
  13. Richard Mawson/Dave Nicholson Ford Anglia Group 4
  14. Andy "Ace" Harrison/ Mini "Orangebox"
  15. Neil Calvert/ Ford Lotus Cortina
  16. Stephen Leigh/  Ford Escort 2.0 Mk2
  17. Simon Powell/Yvonne Powell Opel Manta 400
  18. John de Heijde/ Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
  19. Stephen Andrews/Richard Poole Ford Escort RS1800 ex-Henri Toivonen/PCA
  20. Stuart Hicks/ Ford Escort RS2000 Group 1
  21. Mick Strafford/Jenny Mortimer Vauxhall Firenza Can-Am
  22. Hugh Edwards/Pat McCarthy Ford Escort Twin Cam
  23. Dave Harris/Chris Chapman Ford Escort MK2
  24. Gareth Davies/Janine Price Vauxhall Chevette HSR
  25. Malcolm Rich/Martin Leonard  Ford Anglia
  26. John Procter/Jim Paterson Opel Ascona 400 ex-Boleyn-Cattini Motorsport
  27. Michael Davies/  Vauxhall Nova
  28. Bill Dobie/Eve Dobie Ford Escort Mk2
  29. Ruben Borjesson/Jim Hawkins Opel Ascona
  30. Justin Lawson/John Lawson Ford Escort RS1800 "Li-Lo"
  31. David Atcherley/Andrew Stokes Ferrari 308 Michelotto
  32. Tudor Jenkins/Graham Thatcher Peugeot 205
  33. Andrew Portlock/Martin Saunders Escort
  34. Graham Patten/Pauline Hale Datsun 240Z
  35. Toby Fairbank/Harry Fairbank Escort RS1800
  36. Geoff Twigg/  Mini, as used on the 1976 event.
  37. John Fox/Jane Fox Talbot Sunbeam
  38. Tom Bretherton/Simon Bretherton Vauxhall Chevette
  39. Ryan Taylor/  1340cc Mini
  40. Richard Boyall/ Escort MK1
  41. John Whalley/JJ Whalley Lancia Delta Integrale
  42. George Heighway/Peter De Bono Opel Ascona
  43. Mark Smith/Wayne Mears Rothmans Ford Escort Mk2
  44. TBA/TBA Triumph TR7V8
  45. Clayton Parmenter/Keith Garton Ford Sierra Sapphire Cosworth
  46. David Bonning/Ross James Ford RS200 Replica
  47. Terry Lambert/ Subaru Impreza
  48. Miles Ambler/Henry Ambler Triumph TR7V8
  49. Patrick Caruth/George Caruth Talbot Sunbeam 1600ti
  50. Ray Radford/Henry Lunn Ford Escort Mk2
  51. Richard Flahive/Hayley Flahive Ford Escort Mk2 Group 4
  52. Courtney Barrow/ Subaru Imprez
  53.  Richard Barrow/ Subaru Impreza
  54. Andy Sirrs/ Ford Cortina GT Mk2
  55. Dave Meadows/Paul Meadows Peugeot 205GTi
  56. Kevin McCarron/ Austin Maestro
  57. John Pritchard/TBC Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
  58. Rob Hopkins/Mike Jones Ford Escort Mk2 2.0
  59. Shaun Broadbent/Lewis Price Opel Ascona
  60. Andrerw Stephens/ Peugeot 205
  61. Michael Ryman/TBC ex-World Cup Rally Ford Capri Weslake
  62. Chris Jones/ VW Beetle
  63. Alan Giblett/TBA Ford Escort Mk2
  64. Jock Heighway/Carole Heighway Mini Cooper S
  65. Andrew Stephens/Martin Chappell Peugeot 205Gti
  66. Phil Edwards/Mark Oaten Mini Cooper S
  67. John Adams/ Peugeot 203
  68. Doug Dawe/TBA Austin Allegro
  69. John Williams/Gavin Williams Austin A40
  70. Mike Dawe/TBA Vauxhall Chevette HSR
  71. Don Birch/Peter Ashby Volkswagen Beetle
  72. Paul Dickinson/Jon Robbins Volkswagen Beetle
  73.  David Auckland/Michael Auckland Triumph TR7V8
  74. Matthew Hurman/ Talbot Sunbeam
  75. Barrie Worrall/ Ford Cortina Mk2
  76. Jeff Orton/TBA Ford Escort RS2000
  77. Chris Rae/Colin Rowe-Jones Toyota GT86
  78. Simon Jones/Sarah Louise Grant Renault 5 Turbo