2020 Entry List, a few interesting entrants:

  1. Aziz Tejpar/TBC Ford Escort RS1800, 1975 RAC Rally Winner
  2. Rob Channing/Darren Hardy "Rothmans" Ford Escort RS1800
  3. Nick Taylor/TBC Ex-TTE/Bjorn Waldegaard Toyota Celica
  4. Harry Martens/Marcel Schoneveld Citroen DS23
  5. Rogier Simon/  Volvo PV544
  6. Eian Pritchard/Stuart Pegg Ford Escort RS1800 POO505R 1976 RAC Rally Winner
  7. Murray Lewis/Simon Cross ex-usine Alpine Renault A110 1800
  8. Gotz Phauder/  Mercedes 500SL Rally
  9. Bror Danielsson/TBA Ford Escort RS1800
  10.  /  Audi Quattro S1E2
  11. Neil Brighton/ Renault 5Turbo TDC
  12. Adam Marsden/ Audi Quattro Turbo
  13. Dave Appleby/   Triumph TR7V8
  14. Peter Barker/Paul Steventon Nissan 240RS
  15. Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
  16. Stephen Leigh/  Ford Escort 2.0 Mk2
  17. Jan Nolles/  Opel Ascona 400
  18. John de Heijde/ Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
  19. Andy Stokes/Dave Atcherley Ford Escort RS1800 ex-Henri Toivonen/PCA
  20. Mick Strafford/TBA Vauxhall Firenza Can-Am
  21.  / Alfa Romeo 75V6 3.0
  22.  / Alfa Romeo GTV 2.5 Group N
  23.  /  Audi 80 Quattro
  24. Gareth Davies/Janine Price Ford Escort RS1800
  25. Matt Fairman/TBA Fiat 131
  26. John Procter/ Opel Ascona 400 ex-Boleyn-Cattini Motorsport
  27.   /  Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16v
  28. Jayesh Patel/Peter Hopkins Audi Quattro
  29. Steven Andrews/Richard Poole Ferrari 308 Michelotto
  30.   /  Rover SD1 3.5V8
  31.   /  BMW323
  32. Les McGuffog/Ian Cowling Austin Healey 3000 MK2
  33. Geoff Twigg/ Alpine Renault A110
  34. Tim Green/Melanie Green Mini Cooper S
  35. Ian Moss/ Hillman Imp
  36. Roy Palmer/Annegret Palmer Mini Cooper "24PK"
  37. Dave Baskerville/ Ford Cortina Lotus Mk2
  38. John Hallam/Charles Holmes Sunbeam Imp
  39. William Cadbury/ MGB
  40. Rosemary Smith/TBA Hillman Imp
  41.   /  Triumph 2.5PI
  42. Simon Powell/Yvonne Powell Opel Manta 400
  43. John Whalley/JJ Whalley Lancia Delta Integrale
  44. TBA/TBA Triumph TR7V8
  45. Stephen Richards/Liz Madden Ford Escort RS1800
  46. David Bonning/Ross James Ford RS200 Replica
  47. David Turner/Jamie Turner  TBA
  48.   / Peugeot 505GRD
  49. Hugh Edwards/Pat McCarthy Ford Escort Twin Cam
  50. Miles Ambler/Henry Ambler Triumph TR7V8
  51. Patrick Caruth/George Caruth Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
  52. Ray Radford/Henry Lunn Ford Escort Mk2
  53. Bryan Purves/TBA Triumph TR8 ex-Sonic Intercoms
  54. Maurice Maynard/Phil Maynard Ford Escort Mk2
  55. Matt Tull/Eric Black Ford Escort RS1600
  56. David Auckland/Michael Auckland Triumph TR7V8
  57. Rex Ireland/ Ford Escort RS1800
  58. Dave Meadows/ Peugeot 205GTi
  59. Stuart Hicks/Rob Sykes Ford Escort RS2000 Mk2
  60. Martin Saunders/ Ford Escort Mk1
  61. John Pritchard/TBC Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
  62. Rob Hopkins/Mike Jones Ford Escort Mk2 2,0
  63. Phil Edwards/Mark Oaten Mini Cooper S
  64. Mark Smith/ Rothmans Ford Escort Mk2
  65. Matthew Hurman/ Talbot Sunbeam
  66. George Heighway/Peter De Bono Opel Ascona
  67. Jock Heighway/Carol Heighway Mini Cooper S
  68. Michael Ryman/TBC ex-World Cup Rally Ford Capri Weslake
  69. Chris Hall/ MG Midget MkIII
  70. Justin Lawson/John Lawson Ford Escort RS2000 Group 4
  71. Barrie Worrell/ Lotus Cortina Mk2
  72. Adam Tripp/Luke Allen Mini Cooper
  73. Scott Smith/TBA Ford Escort RS1600
  74. TBA/TBA Ford PumaS2000
  75. Andrew Stephens/Martin Chappell Peugeot 104ZS Group 2

2019 Entry List:

  1. Martin & Annie Gray 1959 Austin Healey Frogeye Sprite
  2. Peter Valentine/Bill Rogers Mini Cooper S
  3. Chris Steele/David Agnew Hillman Imp 998
  4. Neil Calvert/Arlene Calvert Grassbank 250 SWB Tribute
  5. Justin Benson/Rachael Benson Grassbank 250 SWB Tribute
  6. Peter Barker/Willy Cave Triumph 2000
  7. Rosemary Smith/Chris Valentine Hillman Imp
  8. Warren Philliskirk/Garry Green Triumph Dolomite Sprint Group 1
  9. Rauno Altonen/Simon Powell Opel Manta 400
  10. Tony Walker/Tom Jones Mercedes 500SLC Rally
  11. Neil Brighton/TBA 1985 Renault Maxi 5 Turbo
  12. Aziz Tejpar/Stuart Pegg Ford Escort RS1800 1975 Lombard RAC Winning Car
  13. Jerry Bailey/Sue Bailey Hawk Stratos
  14. Stig Blomqvist/Buy A Ride for Charity Audi Quattro
  15. Duncan Buck/Cate Buck Porsche 911 3.0RS
  16. Ian Giles/Bob Rutherford Opel Manta 400 "The Bendy Bus" Ex-Russell Brookes
  17. Gwyndaf Evans/TBA TBA
  18. Kalle Grundell/TBA Ford RS200
  19. Adam Marsden/TBA Audi 200 Quattro
  20. Bron Burrell/Tina Kerridge-Reynolds/Tim Reynolds ex-1970 World Cup Rally Austin Maxi "Puff"
  21. Tim Green/Melanie Green Triumph TR7V8
  22. Peter Clarke/Barry Clark Group 1 Ford Escort RS2000 PCA42
  23. Enrique Inurrieta/Chris Moss Group 1 Ford Escort RS2000
  24. TBA/TBA Opel Manta 400
  25. Huw Davies/Cyril Rees Porsche 911
  26. Eian Pritchard/  Ford Escort Mk2 "SFW" ex-RED/Louise Aitken-Walker
  27. Alun Evans/  Ford Escort RS1600
  28. Nicky Grist/Paul Spooner Toyota Celica
  29. Jayesh Patel/Peter Hopkins Audi Quattro Group 4 ex-David Sutton BRP223X
  30. Clayton Parmenter/Tania Parmenter Ford Sierra Cosworth D440JWY
  31. David Atcherly/Andrew Stokes Ferrari 308GTB Michellotto
  32. Mike Watson/Jenny Mortimore Bastos Ford Sierra Sapphire Cosworth
  33. Steven Andrews/Richard Poole ex-Henri Toivonen/PCA Ford Escort RS1800
  34. Stuart Hicks/Rob Sykes Group 1 Ford Escort RS2000
  35. Roger Platt/Simon Cross Alpine A110
  36. Dave Turner/Stephen Gregory Mitsubishi Lancer EVO2
  37. Mick Strafford/Buy A Ride for Charity Vauxhall Firenza Can-Am
  38. Richard Flahive/Hayley Flahive Ford Sierra Sapphire Cosworth G18 FMC
  39. Guy Gittins/John Gittins Ford Escort RS1800
  40. Nicky Porter/Wendy Porter, Mercedes 450SLC
  41. David Bonning/Ross James Ford RS200 Replica
  42. (351) Barry Lee/TBA Ford Escort RS
  43. Murray Lewis/TBA Group 4 Alpine A110 1800 Ex-Works/J.P. Nicholas
  44. David Appleby/Mark Milton Triumph TR7V8
  45. Peter Jefferies/TBA Chequered Flag Lancia Stratos
  46. John Whalley/JJ Whalley Ex-works Group N Lancia Delta Integrale
  47. Steve Chaplin/TBA Triumph TR7V8
  48. Andrew Smith/Joe Caudle MGB ex-Roger Clark
  49. Ray Radford/Henry Lunn, Ford Escort Mk2
  50. Brandon James/Jo James Ford Escort RS1800
  51. Geoff Twigg/Graham Carter Alpine A110
  52. Maurice Maynard/Philip Maynard Ford Escort 2.0
  53. Graham Tatham/Derek Brader BMW M3
  54. Bill Dobie/Eve Dobie Ford Escort Mk2
  55. Rex Ireland/Jackie Ireland Ford Escort 2.0
  56. Phil Stroud/Richard Harrison Porsche 911
  57. Stuart Mason/Aly Mason Ford Escort Mark 1
  58. Vijay Mehta/Yvonne Mehta Viking Tyres Mini
  59. Richard North/Roy Gillingham Triumph TR7V8 OOM514R Ex-works/Tony Pond
  60. Frank William Pinder/Liz Pinder Vauxhall Chevette HS2300 ex-Jimmy MacRae
  61. Miles Ambler/Patrick Caruth Triumph TR7V8
  62. Martin Saunders/Adrian Powell Ford Escort 2.0 Mk1
  63. Roy Palmer/Annegret Palmer Mini Cooper S 40PK
  64. Jim Partridge/Sue Partridge Stobart Mini
  65. Matt Tull/Eric Ball Ford Escort Mk1
  66. Graham Thatcher/Tudor Jenkins Triumph TR716valve
  67. Christoher Lloyd/TBA Ford Escort RS1800
  68. Mike Hall/Margaret Hall Ford Escort Mexico
  69. TBA/TBA RS Retro RS200 Replica
  70. Kevin Cheeseman/TBA Chevette HSR
  71. Simon Heighway/Gill Heighway, Hillman Avenger, Group 1
  72. Andy Harrison/Mike Knowlson Morris 1800S "Landcrab" ex-London to Sydney Marathon
  73. Adrian Martin/Alison Martin Lancia Fulvia 1300S
  74. Julian Cardew/Sarah Cardew Mini Clubman 1275GT
  75. Phil Morley/Glenn Hibberd Renault Clio V6 Trophy
  76. Chris Stone/Nigel Edwards MGCGT
  77. Jock Heighway/Carole Heighway Triumph TR7V8
  78. Barrie Worrell/TBA Ford Lotus Cortina Mk2
  79. George Heighway/Jake Dack Mini
  80. Stephen Leigh/Darren Matthews Ford Escort Mk2
  81. Martin Ferris/TBA Renault 5
  82. Paul Meadows/Dave Meadows Peugeot 205 GTi
  83. Rich Cabell/Graeme Holmes Ford Escort RS2000 Mk1
  84. George Anderson/Tara Anderson Toyota Celica GT4
  85. John Griffiths/Ian Stainburn Volvo
  86. Ian Moss/Alison Eamer Hillman Imp 998cc
  87. Marco Toni/Karen Richardson Mini
  88. William Cadbury/TBA MGB
  89. Tegwyn Jones/Annie Lewis Group 4 Ford Escort RS1800
  90. Richard Watton/Tim Lawrence MGBGT
  91. Dave Bryan/Debra Bryan Ford Escort Twin Cam
  92. Robert Hopkins/Mike Jones, Ford Escort Mk2 2.0
  93. Andrew Bayliss/Mike Bayliss Peugeot 205 Rallye
  94. Chris Winter/Fred Winter Volvo 144
  95. TBA/TBA Audi Quattro
  96. Doug Dawe/TBA Austin Allegro
  97. Brian Farminer/TBA Ford Puma
  98. Scott Smith/TBA Ford Escort RS1600
  99. Kevin Rivers/Paul Hancock MGBGT
  100. Bernard Nolan/Steven Nolan Ford Escort Mexico
  101. Mike Dawe/TBA Vauxhall Chevette HS
  102. Hugh Edwards/Pat McCarthy Ford Escort Twin Cam
  103. John Roberts/Irene Roberts Fiat 124 Coupe
  104. Robert Ingham/Debb Jackson Ford Sierra Cosworth
  105. Dave Baskerville/TBA Ford Cortina GT Mk2
  106. John and Liz Stratton Mini 1275GT
  107. Giles Berry/Louise Berry Mini
  108. Andrew Orchard/Paul Hughes, Ford Escort Cosworth
  109. Andrew Vickery/Ryan White, Vauxhall Astra
  110. Paul Dickinson/Jon Robbins Volkswagen Beetle
  111. Chris Rae/John Rae Toyota GT86
  112. Kenny Chisholm/Victoria Crookes Opel Manta
  113. Russ Cooper/Oliver Tomlins Triumph TR7
  114. Simon Jones/Sarah Louise Grant Renault 5 Turbo
  115. Doug Goldie/TBA Porsche 997 GT3
  116. Kevin Dowling/TBA Ford Focus St170
  117. Peter Pirie/Karen Pirie Subaru Impreza Sti
  118. Richard Nares/Charles Hayward Mercedes 250SE
  119. Jill Robinson/Pauline Gullick TBA