Course Car -Charlie and Oliver Smith Manta 400

  1. Martin & Annie Gray 1959 Austin Healey Frogeye Sprite
  2. Bob Beales/Mike Leflay, Volkswagen Beetle Team Colorado
  3. Robin Shackleton/Ralph Lodge 1960 Sunbeam Rapier Series 3
  4. Neil Calvert/Arlene Calvert Grassbank 250 SWB Tribute
  5. Justin Benson/Rachael Benson Grassbank 250 SWB Tribute
  6. Peter Barker/Willy Cave Triumph TR4
  7. John Midgeley/John Pullen Toyota Celica
  8. Warren Philliskirk/Garry Green Triumph Dolomite Sprint Group 1
  9. Rauno Altonen/TBA Datsun
  10. Tony Walker/Tom Jones Mercedes 500SLC Rally
  11. Neil Brighton/TBA 1985 Renault Maxi 5 Turbo
  12. Jerry Bailey/Sue Bailey Hawk Stratos
  13. Paul Kynaston/Gary Bulley Opel Ascona 400
  14. Duncan Buck/Cate Buck Porsche 911 3.0RS
  15. Ian Giles/Bob Rutherford TBA
  16. Geoff & Alan Simpson, Alpine Renault A110
  17. Roger Platt/Simon Cross, Alpine Renault A110
  18. Bill Dobie/Eve Dobie Ford Escort Mk2
  19. Dave Watkins/TBA Ford Escort Twin Cam
  20. Tim Green/Melanie Green Triumph TR7V8
  21. Bron Burrell/Tina Kerridge-Reynolds/Tim Reynolds ex-1970 World Cup Rally Austin Maxi "Puff"
  22. Chris Moss/TBA Group 1 Ford Escort RS2000
  23. Huw Davies/Cyril Rees Ford Escort Twin Cam
  24. Ruben Borjesson/Jim Hawkins Opel Ascona
  25. Alun Evans/  Ford Escort RS1600
  26. Peter Clarke/Barry Clark, Group 1 Ford Escort RS2000 PCA42
  27. David Atcherly/Richard Poole ex-Henri Toivonen/PCA Ford Escort RS1800
  28. Adam Marsden/TBA Audi Quattro
  29. Steven Andrews/TBA Ferrari 308GTB Michellotto
  30. Frank William Pinder/Liz Pinder Vauxhall Chevette HS2300, ex Jimmy McRae
  31. Dave Turner/TBA Porsche 911
  32. Mick Strafford/TBA Vauxhall Firenza Can-Am
  33. Peter Robinson/Tony Pettie Alfa Romeo GTV
  34. Nicky Porter/Wendy Porter, Mercedes 450SLC
  35. David Bonning/Ross James Ford RS200 Replica
  36. Andy Dawson/TBA Lancia Stratos
  37. Murray Lewis/TBA Group 4 Alpine A110 1800 Ex-Works/J.P. Nicholas
  38. David Appleby/TBA Triumph TR7V8
  39. Peter Jefferies/TBA Chequered Flag Lancia Stratos
  40. John Whalley/JJ Whalley Ex-works Group N Lancia Delta Integrale
  41. Steve Chaplin/TBA Triumph TR7V8
  42. Andrew Smith/Joe Caudle MGB ex-Roger Clark
  43. Ray Radford/Henry Lunn, Ford Escort Mk2
  44. Brandon James/Jo James Ford Escort RS1800
  45. Geoff Twigg/Graham Carter Alpine A110
  46. Maurice Maynard/Philip Maynard Ford Escort 2.0
  47. Graham Tatham/Derek Brader BMW M3
  48. Paul RIchards/John Lockyer Porsche 914/6
  49. John Roberts/Irene Roberts Fiat 124 Coupe
  50. Doug Dawe/Nigel Riddle Austin Allegro
  51. Rex Ireland/Jackie Ireland Ford Escort 2.0
  52. Simon Powell/Yvonne Powell Opel Manta 400
  53. Stuart Mason/Aly Mason Ford Escort Mark 1
  54. Jason Howell/Wayne Holmes ex-Nigel Rockey/Bill Dobie Ford Escort RS1800 KVJ818P
  55. Richard North/Roy Gillingham Triumph TR7V8
  56. Nick Taylor/Ian Hulmston, Toyota Celica ex-TTE/Bjorn Waldergaard
  57. Miles Ambler/Patrick Caruth Triumph TR7V8
  58. Martin Saunders/Adrian Powell Ford Escort 2.0 Mk1
  59. John Cadwallader/Nick Cadwallader Mini Clubman 1275 London to Mexico World Cup Rally Replica
  60. Vijay Mehta/Yvonne Mehta, Viking Tyres Mini
  61. Matt Tull/Eric Ball Ford Escort Mk1
  62. Geoff Maybank/TBA, Toyota Levin
  63. Chris Steele/David Agnew Hillman Imp 998cc
  64. Mike Hall/Margaret Hall Ford Escort Mexico
  65. Carol Butterfield/John Butterfield Hawk Stratos
  66. Kevin Cheeseman/TBA Chevette HSR
  67. Simon Heighway/Martin Millener, Hillman Avenger, Group 1
  68. Andy Harrison/Mike Knowlson Morris 1800S "Landcrab" ex-London to Sydney Marathon
  69. Adrian Martin/Alison Martin Lancia Fulvia 1300S3
  70. Andy Caddick/ Toyota Celica GT4 ex-Johnny Milner
  71. Julian Cardew/Sarah Cardew Mini Clubman 1275GT
  72. Graham Patten/Pauline Hale Datsun 240Z
  73. Chris Stone/Nigel Edwards MGCGT
  74. Peter Valentine/Bill Rogers Mini Cooper S
  75. Barrie Worrell/TBA Ford Lotus Cortina Mk2
  76. Martin Ferris/TBA Renault 5
  77. Paul Meadows/Dave Meadows Peugeot 205 GTi
  78. Rich Cabell/TBA Ford Escort Mk1
  79. Steve Higgins/TBA Saab 96 Two Stroke
  80. John Griffiths/TBA Volvo
  81. Ian Moss/Alison Eamer Hillman Imp 998cc
  82. Marco Toni/Karen Richardson Mini
  83. William Cadbury/TBA MGB
  84. Kevin Salter/TBA Fiat 131 Abarth
  85. Tom Leeming/TBA Wartburg
  86. Dave Bryan/Debra Bryan Ford Escort Twin Cam
  87. Robert Hopkins/Mike Jones, Ford Escort Mk2 2.0
  88. Jim Partridge/Sue Partridge Stobart Mini
  89. Stuart Hicks/Rob Sykes Ford Escort RS2000 Mk2
  90. Nick Stafford/TBA  Opel Manta
  91. Brian Farminer/TBA Ford Puma
  92. Scott Smith/TBA Ford Escort RS1600
  93. Kevin Rivers/Paul Hancock MGBGT
  94. Robert Ingham/Mike Jackson, Sierra Cosworth
  95. Mike Dawe/Kerry Tanner Chevette HS
  96. George Anderson/TBA Toyota Celica GT4
  97. Warwick Bayman/Kevin Barnes, Ford Sierra XR4x4i ex RED
  98. Hugh Edwards/Phill Edwards Ford Escort
  99. Dave Baskerville/TBA Ford Cortina GT Mk2
  100. Giles Berry/Louise Berry Mini
  101. Andrew Orchard/Paul Hughes, Ford Escort Cosworth
  102. Andrew Vickery/Ryan White, Vauxhall Astra
  103. Chris Rae/John Rae Toyota GT86
  104. Simon Jones/Sarah Louise Grant Renault 5 Turbo
  105. Derek Boyd/Julie Wicklow Fiat Abarth Rallye
  106. Doug Goldie/TBA Porsche 997 GT3
  107. Russ Cooper/Oliver Tomlins, Triumph TR7
  108. Kevin Dowling/TBA Ford Focus St170
  109. Kenny Chisholm/Victoria Crookes, Opel Manta
  110. Peter Pirie/Karen Pirie Subaru Impreza Sti
  111. George Heighway/Jake Dack Triumph TR7
  112. Jock Heighway/Carole Heighway Mini
  113. Jill Robinson/Pauline Gullick TBA